English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Garhwali [correct]
DEF: A Pahari dialect spoken in Garhwal, in Uttar Pradesh state in northern India.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
garhwali [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte pahari central, parlé dans le Garhwal en Uttar Pradesh, un État du nord de l'Inde.