English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kumauni [correct]
DEF: A Pahari dialect spoken in Kumaun Himalayas.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kumaoni [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte pahari central parlé dans le Kumaon, région de l'Himalaya de l'Inde, au nord de l'Uttar Pradesh.