English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Pazend [correct]
DEF: The language of the transcriptions of Pahlavi texts into the script used for Avestan with substitution of Persian words for the Semitic words in the original.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pazend [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de transcriptions en écriture avestique des textes pahlavis.