English (Photography)
parallax difference [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The difference in displacement of the top of an object in relation to its base, as measured on the two images of the object on a stereo pair of photographs.
OBS: parallax difference : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
différence de parallaxe [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement apparent du sommet d'un objet par rapport à sa base, observé sur les images de cet objet obtenues par un couple stéréoscopique.
OBS: différence de parallaxe : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
diferencia de paralaje [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia de desplazamiento de la parte superior de un objeto respecto a su base, medido en dos imágenes de un objeto en un par estereoscópico fotográfico.