English (Computer Memories)
parallel access [correct]; simultaneous access [correct]
DEF: Simultaneous access to all bits in a storage location comprising a character or a word.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
accès en parallèle [correct, masculine noun]; accès parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lecture ou écriture simultanée d'une information dans une mémoire.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
acceso paralelo [correct, masculine noun]; acceso en paralelo [correct, masculine noun]; acceso simultáneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colocación de datos en la memoria (o recuperación de datos desde la memoria) mediante una transferencia en paralelo de todos los elementos de la unidad de datos.