English (Computer Mathematics)
binary parallel adder; parallel binary adder
OBS: adder: a device that forms a sum as an output from two or more inputs.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
additionneur binaire parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de n étages d'additionneurs interconnectés permettant d'exécuter l'addition de deux nombres de n digits binaires.