English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
massively parallel computation algorithm [correct]; MPC algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... any MPC algorithm can be compiled to a communication-oblivious counterpart while asymptotically preserving its round and space complexity, where communication-obliviousness ensures that any network intermediary observing the communication patterns learns no information about the secret inputs ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
algorithme de calcul massivement parallèle [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme CMP [correct, masculine noun]