English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach angle [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The difference in the ground headings of the two aircraft at closest approach, with 180 degrees defined aa head on and 0 degrees defined as parallel. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: approach angle: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle de rapprochement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Différence entre les caps au sol de deux aéronefs au moment de leur rapprochement maximal, 180 degrés étant défini comme cap frontal et 0 degré comme cap parallèle. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: angle de rapprochement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ángulo de proximidad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Diferencia en los rumbos respecto al suelo de las dos aeronaves en el momento de proximidad máxima, en que 180° se define como rumbo de encuentro frontal y 0° como paralelo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: ángulo de proximidad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil International (OACI).