English (Computer Programs and Programming; Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Internet and Telematics)
network scanning agent [correct]
CONT: [The] parallel [network scanning] approach... was implemented by dividing the network scanning agent into separate modules as threads which could be run simultaneously.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Internet et télématique)
agent de balayage de réseau [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Internet y telemática)
agente de escaneo de red [correct, masculine noun]