English (Computer Mathematics)
parallel arithmetic [correct]
DEF: Arithmetic operations in a computer where all digits of a number are operated on simultaneously as contrasted with serial arithmetic.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
arithmétique parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
aritmética paralela [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso diseñado de modo que las operaciones simultáneas se ejecuten en todos los dígitos de un número y en la que las sumas parciales y los números se forman o desplazan.