English (Mining Operations)
strip packing [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of alternate packs and wastes built in a direction parallel to the gate roads in longwall conveyor mining.
French (Exploitation minière)
remblayage par dames [masculine noun]; remblayage par épis [masculine noun]