English (Corporate Security; Locks and Locksmithing; Security Devices)
anti-pick latch [correct]
DEF: a type of spring latch volt having an attached parallel bar that prevents a thin-bladed tool from exerting pressure to force open latch.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Serrurerie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
verrou anti-crochetage [correct, masculine noun]