English (Telecommunications; Optical Instruments; Computer Graphics)
parallel beam [correct]
OBS: of incident particles
French (Télécommunications; Instruments d'optique; Infographie)
faisceau parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de particules incidents