English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications; Optics; Lighting)
collimated beam [correct]
DEF: An effectively parallel beam of light with very low divergence or convergence.
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications; Optique; Éclairage)
faisceau collimaté [correct, masculine noun]; faisceau collimé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Telecomunicaciones; Óptica; Iluminación)
haz colimado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Haz de luz paralelo con divergencia o convergencia muy baja.
OBS: Antenas de haz conformado.