English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
Bragg’s law [correct]
CONT: If a parallel beam of X-rays, wavelength, strikes a set of crystal planes it is reflected from the different planes, interference occurring between X-rays reflected from adjacent planes. Bragg's law states that constructive interference takes place when the difference in pathlength... is equal to an integral number of wavelengths...
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
loi de Bragg [correct, feminine noun]; relation de Bragg [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation entre la longueur d'onde [...] d'un rayonnement [...] arrivant sur un cristal et la distance [...] séparant deux plans réticulaires consécutifs de ce cristal [...]