English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electronics)
focusing coil [correct]
DEF: A coil that produces a magnetic field parallel to an electron beam for the purpose of focusing the beam.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Électronique)
bobine de concentration [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Electrónica)
bobina de concentración [correct, feminine noun]