English (Internet and Telematics)
parallel-by-bit [correct]; parallel by bit [correct]; parallel-by-bit handling [correct]; parallel by bit handling [correct]; parallel-by-bit-transmission; parallel bit transmission [correct]
DEF: The handling of all binary digits of a byte or character simultaneously in separate equipment, such as separate wires, gates, or switches.
French (Internet et télématique)
transmission en parallèle par bit [correct, feminine noun]; transmission parallèle par bit [correct, feminine noun]