English (Woodworking)
glue-line heating [correct]; longitudinal heating [correct, United States]; parallel bonding [correct, United States]; parallel heating [correct, North America]
DEF: Applying radio-frequency heating so that the electric field is substantially ... (parallel) to the glue lines.
French (Travail du bois)
chauffage longitudinal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chauffage à hautes fréquences employé de manière à ce que le champ électrique soit notablement parallèle à la ligne de collage.