English (Dentistry)
mantle dentine [correct]
DEF: The most peripheral part of the dentine adjacent to enamel, characterized by coarsely bundled fibres running parallel to the branching ends of the tubules.
French (Dentisterie)
dentine palléale [correct, feminine noun]; dentine périphérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couche périphérique de la dentine, adjacente à l'émail, caractérisée par des faisceaux de fibres grossièrement disposées parallèlement aux ramifications terminales des tubuli de l'orthodentine.
Spanish (Odontología)
manto dentinal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte más periférica de la dentina adyacente al esmalte, y se caracteriza por tener fibras gruesas dispuestas paralelamente a las ramas terminales de los túbulos.