English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
minimum available voltage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The minimum voltage available at the spark-plug terminal when the system is loaded by a capacitor and a resistor in parallel.
OBS: minimum available voltage: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
tension minimale disponible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tension minimale disponible à la borne de la bougie d'allumage lorsque le système est chargé par un condensateur et une résistance en parallèle.
OBS: tension minimale disponible : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.