English (Electronic Components)
ceramic-chip carrier technology [correct]
CONT: The D80 minicomputer is a 32-bit machine using several central processing units in parallel and employing ceramic-chip carrier technology.
French (Composants électroniques)
technique des microplaquettes en céramique [feminine noun]