English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
parallel christie [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
christiania léger [correct, masculine noun]; ski en parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.