English (Telecommunications Facilities; Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
complex circuit [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A circuit that combines series and parallel circuits.
OBS: complex circuit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Installations de télécommunications; Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
circuit complexe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit complexe : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).