English (Telecommunications Transmission; Conductors and Resistors; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
phantom circuit [correct]
DEF: A superposed circuit provided from two suitably arranged pairs of wires, the two wires of each pair being effectively in parallel.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Conducteurs et résistances; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
circuit fantôme [correct, masculine noun]; circuit combiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit superposé, comprenant deux paires de conducteurs convenablement disposées, les deux conducteurs de chaque paire étant groupés en parallèle.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Conductores y resistencias; Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
circuito fantasma [correct, masculine noun]; circuito fantasma sencillo [correct, masculine noun]