English (Electrical Components)
isoshunt
OBS: iso-equal(1) shunt : a conductor joining two points in an electrical circuit so as to form a parallel or alternative path through which a portion of the current may pass.
French (Composants électrotechniques)
isoshunt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Shunt dont la résistance a une valeur égale à celle d'un autre shunt placé en série avec lui.
Spanish (Componentes eléctricos)
isoshunt