English (Electrical Engineering; Electronics)
parallel resonance [correct]
DEF: The resonance that results when circuit elements are connected with their inductance and capacitance in parallel, so that the impedance of the combination rises to a maximum at the resonant frequency.
French (Électrotechnique; Électronique)
résonance parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un circuit RLC parallèle, condition où l'impédance est maximale et où les réactances sont égales.