English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
toolmaker’s clamp [correct]; parallel clamp [correct]
CONT: A toolmaker's clamp(parallel clamp) is used to hold parts together when making a layout. It is also used for machining operations, such as drilling.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
bride d'outillage [feminine noun]