English (Petrography)
bedding cleavage [correct]; bedding-plane cleavage [correct]; parallel cleavage [correct]
DEF: Cleavage that is parallel to the bedding plane.
French (Pétrographie)
clivage parallèle à la stratification [masculine noun]