English (Artificial Intelligence)
parallel computation [correct]
DEF: Several computations are done at the same time.
CONT: Graph model for parallel computation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
calcul parallèle [correct, masculine noun]; calcul en parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: architecture permettant de faire du calcul en parallèle (avec implantation câblée) proposée par Fahlman.