English (Computer Hardware)
parallel printer switch [correct]
CONT: Parallel Printer Switch. Connects two printers to one computer, or two computers to one printer. Dual parallel ports permit quick and easy switching.
French (Matériel informatique)
sélecteur d'imprimante parallèle
CONT: Sélecteur d'imprimante parallèle (...). Raccorde deux imprimantes à un ordinateur ou deux ordinateurs à une imprimante. Accès parallèle double pour commutation sans changer les câbles.