English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
parallelizing compiler [correct]
CONT: A "parallelizing compiler" is typically a compiler that finds parallelism in a sequential program and generates appropriate code for a parallel computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
compilateur paralléliseur [correct, masculine noun]; compilateur parallélisant [correct, masculine noun]; compilateur de parallélisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La détection du parallélisme de l'application peut être réalisée par un compilateur paralléliseur à partir du code de l'application [...]