English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
system approach; systems approach [correct]
DEF: The strategy adopted in tackling a(complex) problem to prepare it for solution in the computer. H is a direct parallel to the way one approaches a mathematical problem, e. g. the solution of an equation with several unknowns.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
étude globale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
enfoque del sistema [correct, masculine noun]; método de acceso a los sistemas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Término general para indicar la revisión de todas las implicaciones de una condición o grupo de condiciones, en lugar de analizar simplemente las limitadas implicaciones del problema a mano.