English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
parallel printer [correct]
DEF: A printer that uses the parallel port to connect to the computer.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante parallèle [correct, feminine noun]; imprimante en parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Imprimante connectée à un ordinateur via une interface parallèle.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
impresora en paralelo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impresora que utiliza una interfaz en paralelo que se conecta a un puerto en paralelo.