English (Computer Hardware)
highly parallel machine [correct]
CONT: Examples of highly parallel machines have existed for some time. The problem with them is that it has been extremely difficult to design software for normal applications which runs efficiently on them. A million dollar computer should not be doing one thing at a time. It should be doing a thousand things at a time.
French (Matériel informatique)
machine à haut degré de parallélisme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine généralement cellulaire permettant d'exécuter un grand nombre de processus en parallèle.