English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
multicomputer [correct]
DEF: A class of network-connected parallel machines with multiple computing nodes, each having its own memory for data and commands.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
multiordinateur [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Classe de machines parallèles connectées en réseau avec des nœuds informatiques multiples ayant chacun leur propre mémoire pour les données et les commandes.
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
multicomputadora [correct, feminine noun]; multiordenador [correct, masculine noun, Spain]