English (Computers and Calculators; Operating Systems (Software))
explicitly parallel instruction computing [correct]; EPIC [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
calcul d'instruction parallèle explicite [correct, masculine noun]; EPIC [correct, masculine noun]