English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
folded-dipole antenna [correct]
DEF: An antenna comprising two parallel, closely spaced dipole antennas. Both are connected together at their ends, and one is fed at its center.
French (Émission et réception radio)
doublet replié simple [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; antenne trombone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Doublet replié, généralement doublet en demi-onde, comportant un seul conducteur relié aux extrémités du doublet directement alimenté.
OBS: doublet replié simple; antenne trombone : termes et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
dipolo plegado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de dos dipolos simples, cada uno de ellos de una longitud igual a media longitud de onda, conectados en paralelo por sus extremos, cuya conexión a la línea de la bajada se efectúa en el punto central del conductor inferior.