English (Conductors and Resistors)
conductor element
DEF: A part of a conductor, the assembly of such parts being connected electrically in parallel.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
conducteur élémentaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Conductores y resistencias)
subconductor [masculine noun]