English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
redundant fail-safe configuration [correct]
CONT: The system databus is based on the Ethernet and up to four can be connected either in parallel, or in redundant fail-safe configuration.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
configuration redondante et polyvalente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les stations sont en réseau sous Ethernet, jusqu'à quatre stations en parallèle ou en configuration redondante et polyvalente.