English (Telephone Switching)
bunching strip [correct]
DEF: In telephone switchboard operation, a strip of jacks connected in parallel in some types of switchboards to facilitate the connection of multiple calls.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
bande de multiplage [proposal, feminine noun]