English (Energy Transformation)
collector bank [correct]; absorber bank [correct]; collector array [correct]
DEF: Several collectors connected in parallel and/or series.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
batterie de capteurs [correct, feminine noun]; champ de capteurs [correct, masculine noun]; batterie d'insolateurs [feminine noun]; installation de capteurs [feminine noun]