English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Solar Energy)
solar cell connected in parallel [correct]; solar cell in parallel [correct]
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Énergie solaire)
cellule solaire branchée en parallèle [correct, feminine noun]; photopile en parallèle [correct, feminine noun]