English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
serial bit stream [correct]
CONT: The digital altitude converter module provides the following functions :...(3) Converts stored parallel altitude data into a serial bit stream...
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
train de bits en série [correct, masculine noun]