English (Telecommunications Transmission)
data transmission techniques [correct, plural]; DTT [correct]
DEF: Methods of transmitting data with regard to the formation of channels, serial or parallel mode, synchronization methods, etc.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
techniques de transmission des données [correct, feminine noun, plural]; DTT [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthodes pour la transmission de données concernant la formation de canaux, la transmission en série ou en parallèle, les procédés de synchronisation, etc.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
técnicas de transmisión de datos [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Métodos de transmisión de datos con respecto a la formación de canales, el modo serie o paralelo, las métodos de sincronización, etc.