English (Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
array-oriented programming [correct]
CONT: Array-oriented programming offers a unique blend of programmer productivity and high-performance parallel execution. As an abstraction, it directly mirrors high-level mathematical constructions commonly used in many fields... As a language feature, it exposes regular control flow, exhibits structured data dependencies, and lends itself to many types of program analysis.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
programmation orientée tableau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Lenguaje de programación)
programación orientada a matrices [proposal, feminine noun]