English (Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
semi-supervised machine translation [correct]; semi-supervised MT [correct]
CONT: ... unsupervised [machine translation] uses no parallel data at all, and semi-supervised MT exploits a combination of small parallel data and large monolingual data.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
traduction automatique semi-supervisée [proposal, feminine noun]