English (Information Processing (Informatics))
biphase data [correct]; parallel data [correct]
CONT: The encoder/decoder module receives biphase data (self-test initiate) from the GPDC, generates a receiver clock pulse ... and encodes serial digital data into biphase data (altitude) for transmission to the GPDC.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données en parallèle [feminine noun, plural]