English (Information Processing (Informatics))
semaphore data structure
OBS: The semaphore data structure of figure 16 provide intercommunication between multiple programs operating in parallel.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
structure sémaphorique des données [proposal, feminine noun]