English (Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
unsupervised machine translation [correct]; unsupervised MT [correct]
CONT: In the most extreme low-resource setting, unsupervised machine translation, no parallel data at all can be used, only monolingual data from source and target languages.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
traduction automatique non supervisée [correct, feminine noun]