English (Computer Hardware)
high-speed serial port [correct]
CONT: In practice the DRAM data move to the shift register in parallel chunks of 256 bits. These bits then exit one at a time through a high-speed serial port to refresh the screen.
French (Matériel informatique)
port série rapide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ne pas confondre port et porte (gate).