English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
combiner [correct]; multiplexer [correct]
DEF: A device allowing several transmitters to be run in parallel on the same antenna without interaction.
OBS: Of an antenna
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
multiplexeur [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de mettre en parallèle sur une même antenne plusieurs émetteurs radioélectriques en évitant toute réaction entre eux.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
combinador [correct, masculine noun]; multiplexor [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Dispositivo que permite poner en paralelo varios transmisores en la misma antena sin interacción entre ellos.
OBS: de una antena.