English (Electric Motors; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components))
parallel generator system [correct]; parallel generators system [correct]
DEF: ... a system consisting of multiple generators which automatically come online and offline based on the site’s loading.
French (Moteurs électriques; Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques))
génératrices en parallèle [correct, feminine noun, plural]