English (Mineralogy)
cyclic twinning [correct]
OBS: "Repeated twinning" of three or more individual crystals according to the same twin law but with the twin axes or twin planes not parallel. Cyclic twinning often results in threefold, fourfold, fivefold, sixfold, or eightfold twins which, if equally developed, would display geometrical symmetry not formed in single crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
macle cyclique
OBS: Les macles polygéminées peuvent être des "macles cycliques", quand plusieurs cristaux collaborent à la macle, tous de la même façon, l'un après l'autre, pour donner naissance à un ensemble fermé, comme la couronne du rutile ou à un ensemble ouvert, comme la macle en zigzag de l'aragonite (...), ou la macle en genou du rutile (...)