English (Lighting Fixtures)
cornice lighting [correct]
DEF: lighting by means of light sources shielded by a panel parallel to the wall and attached to the ceiling, and distributing light over the wall.
French (Luminaires)
bandeau lumineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif d'éclairage comprenant des lampes masquées par un bandeau opaque parallèle au mur et fixé au plafond, et répartissant la lumière sur le mur.