English (Artificial Intelligence)
parallel marker propagation [correct]
CONT: NETL searches in parallel by propagating markers through the inheritance graph and drawing conclusions from where the markers land. A formal analysis of this procedure is known as parallel marker propagation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
propagation parallèle de marqueurs [correct, feminine noun]