English (Printing Processes - Various)
cylinder rotation [correct]
CONT: With a web width of up to 66 inches(1676 mm) and a cylinder circumference of 42 inches(1066 mm), production is possible on up to four parallel tracks. This means up to 64 pages per cylinder rotation can be produced for the normal insert market format.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
révolution du cylindre [correct, feminine noun]