English (Coal Preparation)
wind-row [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: [Is said of a] method of forming a longitudinal stockpile whereby successive components are stacked in adjoining parallel longitudinal stockpiles which progressively form the overall stockpile. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: A coal stockpiling method.
OBS: wind-row: term standardized by ISO.
French (Préparation des charbons)
en andain [correct, adjective phrase, standardized]
DEF: [S'applique à une ] méthode permettant de former un stock longitudinal où les composants successifs sont stockés en mettant côte à côte des stocks longitudinaux parallèles qui forment progressivement le stock global. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: Méthode de mise en stock du charbon.
OBS: en andain : terme normalisé par l'ISO.