English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
parallel assignment [correct]
CONT: Parallel assignment. Ruby supports the parallel assignment of variables which can be done in a single operation. Therefore you can declare several variables to the left as an assignment operator and several values to the right. The order of the values to the right must be same to the variables on the left.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
affectation parallèle [correct, feminine noun]