English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports)
specially adapted pole [correct]
CONT: These skiers are unable to move out of the parallel tracks and the skier propels the sit-ski along with the specially adapted poles.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés)
bâton de ski adapté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un service de location de siège sur skis à contrôler soi-même, avec bâtons de ski adaptés pour faciliter les appuis et la glisse, est toujours disponible.