English (Combat Sports (General))
burladero [correct]
DEF: A wooden shield set parallel to and a little distance out from the barrera behind which bullfighters can take shelter if pursued...
French (Sports de combat (Généralités))
burladero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abri de planches posé en avant des barrières qui entourent le ruedo.