English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
twin-stage parallel opening door [correct]; two-stage parallel opening door [correct]
OBS: ... when the handle is pulled to open the door, a rather large and clever hinge lifts and pushes the door out parallel with the body before finally swinging open in the conventional manner. The interior door panel is also in two sections and folds outwards as the door begins to open.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
porte à double cinématique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Portes qui] pivotent et s'avancent en s'ouvrant.