English (Architectural Drafting and Tools)
vanishing point [correct]
DEF: A point at which a group of receding parallel lines seems to meet when represented in linear perspective.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments)
point de fuite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En perspective, point de convergence des lignes parallèles.