English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
E-plane bend; E plane bend
DEF: A smooth change in the direction of the axis of a waveguide, thoughout which the axis remains in a plane parallel to the direction of polarization.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
coude progressif E [masculine noun]; coude E [masculine noun]