English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
ruling [correct]
DEF: The printing or marking of sheets of paper with parallel, vertical or horizontal lines.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
réglage [correct, masculine noun]; réglure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action ou manière de régler le papier, c.-à-d. d'y tracer ou d'y imprimer des lignes droites parallèles, verticales ou horizontales.
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta)
reglura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impresión de la pauta del papel rayado, que hoy suele hacerse con rotativas offset o por el procedimiento de la anilina.