English (Computer Hardware)
array unit [correct]; ARU [correct]
OBS: "Parallel processing gets down to business".
OBS: Main component of the computer (parallel processor).
French (Matériel informatique)
unité vectorielle [correct, feminine noun]; unité de traitement de tableaux [correct, feminine noun]