English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
non-VON [correct]; parallel processor [correct]; non-von Neuman processor [correct]; non-von Newmann processor [correct]; non-von Newmann processor [correct]
CONT: Von Neumann, or serial processing, devices are of conventional design whereas a non-Von, or parallel processor, can perform comparable tasks with a chip that is 1/100th the size.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
processeur non-Von Newmann [proposal, masculine noun]; processeur parallèle [correct, masculine noun]