English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Hardware)
large processing element [correct]; LPE [correct]
OBS: The LPEs, each of which has its own memory, connect to each other by a root point network.
OBS: "Parallel processing gets down to business".
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
puissante unité de traitement [correct, feminine noun]