English (Computer Hardware)
array control unit [correct]
OBS: "Parallel processing gets down to business".
OBS: Broadcasts control signals and memory addresses to all processing elements.
French (Matériel informatique)
unité de contrôle vectorielle [correct, feminine noun]; unité de contrôle de tableaux [correct, feminine noun]