English (Computer Programs and Programming)
action-level parallelism [correct]
CONT: In action-level parallelism, all the changes to working memory that occur when a production fires are processed in parallel.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
parallélisme au niveau de l'action [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
paralelismo a nivel de la acción [proposal, masculine noun]