English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
assertion predicate [correct]
CONT: One technique that has been successful for debugging sequential programs, but less effective for parallel programs, is running the program using assertion predicates provided by the developer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat d'assertion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
predicado asertivo [proposal, masculine noun]