English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
parallel program [correct]
CONT: A parallel program consists of multiple tasks running on multiple processors.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expression d'un algorithme sous forme d'un ensemble de tâches communicantes.