English (Metallurgy - General)
between parallel surfaces
OBS: FIST; Brass rod hex 1 in between parallel surfaces(21-00-079).
French (Métallurgie générale)
dimension sur plats [feminine noun]; dimension entre plats [feminine noun]
OBS: AFNOR A 51-404,3. Syn.: dimensions entre plats (TECH M 3 630,3).