English (Air Transport)
parallel route [correct]
OBS: (...) the distance between route centre lines(...) for distances between VORs of 150 nm or less should normally be a minimum of : 18 nm for parallel routes where the aircraft on the routes fly in opposite directions;(...)
French (Transport aérien)
route parallèle
OBS: (...) la distance entre les axes de routes (...) dans le type d'environnement étudié devrait normalement être au minimum de: 18 milles marins pour les routes parallèles sur lesquelles les aéronefs volent en sens opposés; (...)