English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
parallel rule [correct]
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Composition (Imprimerie))
filet double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filet comportant des lignes parallèles.