English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Printing Machines and Equipment)
double rule [correct]; Oxford rule [correct]
DEF: A brass rule having two lines of different thickness, used to print large and thin parallel lines.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
filet de cadre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filet de laiton servant à imprimer parallèlement une ligne grasse et une ligne maigre.