English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
parallel evaporator system [officially approved]
OBS: parallel evaporator system : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Machines frigorifiques)
système à évaporateurs parallèles [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système à évaporateurs parallèles : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).