English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn area template [correct]
CONT: The parallel dashed lines on the turn area template are aligned with the appropriate system accuracy lines and the curves are drawn.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
gabarit du segment de virage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tracé des courbes se fait en alignant les lignes discontinues parallèles sur le gabarit du segment de virage avec les lignes du système de précision.