English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
topocentric equatorial coordinates [correct, plural]
DEF: A coordinate system centered at the observer's position on the surface of the earth with one coordinate plane parallel to the equator and one axis parallel to the north polar axis of the earth.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
coordonnées équatoriales topocentriques [feminine noun, plural]