English (Programming Languages)
task unit [correct]
DEF: The basic unit for defining a task whose sequence of actions may be executed in parallel with those of other tasks.
French (Langages de programmation)
unité tâche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En Ada, l'unité de base pour définir une tâche dont la suite d'actions peut être exécutée en parallèle avec d'autres tâches.