English (Airport Runways and Areas)
parallel taxiway
OBS: after the plane touches down on the runway, it may shift to a -- which leads to the parking aprons.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
voie de circulation parallèle
OBS: --/fig.17/ // Dans la plupart des cas, la voie de circulation court parallèlement à la piste [p.1300]