English (Statistics; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
equipercentile equating [correct]
CONT: Equipercentile equating is used when two test forms, X and Y, are equally reliable and parallel measures in the sense that both forms are measures of the same underlying trait and the percentile ranks of the two sets of scores from Form X and Form Y can be considered to be equal.
French (Statistique; Docimologie)
méthode de calibration par percentiles égaux [feminine noun]