English (Geology)
paraconformity [correct]; nondepositional unconformity [correct]; pseudoconformity
DEF: ... an obscure or uncertain unconformity in which no erosion surface is discernible or in which the contact is a simple bedding plane, and in which the beds above and below the break are parallel.
OBS: Not to be confused with paraunconformity.
French (Géologie)
paraconformité [correct, feminine noun]; paraconcordance [feminine noun]
DEF: Discordance stratigraphique entre deux couches d'âge très différent, mais dont les surfaces en contact sont parallèles.