English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
parallelism of the headstock axis to the slideways
OBS: Turning lathe.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
parallélisme des glissières à l'axe de la pointe vive [masculine noun]
OBS: Tour parallèle.